Follow this blog with bloglovin

Follow Tone-Lises blog

Tuesday, 16 July 2013

Summer Time Playlist.

Hey Cuties.

I just simply decided to write a new blog post now, since the weather is super shitty and I don't have anything to do apart from watching more episodes of The Dudesons, if you follow me on twitter, you know that I'm addicted to watching them, and Ladies, open your eyes to Jarno, cause he is super fucking hot, would love to spend a day with that dude;) Naughty!!!

Enough about that, I got so many blog posts to share with you, now that I finally can upload photos, but just have to write them and edit everything and get everything ready to publish. So tonight we are gonna blow up some speakers with some of my favorite songs, some of them are again from The Dudesons, and others are just random songs I've been falling in love with.

1.- Disco Ensemble- Dynamite Days.

First song is a song from a few of The Dudesons episodes, I'm in love with the music, not so much with the voice, but it's okay. I can dance all night to this song. Love it!

2.-Skeemin' NoGoods- Downtown.

Again, this song is from one of The Dudesons episodes, don't judge me. I'm simply obsessed with those men. I love this song, makes me wanna dance. 

3.-Suburban Tribe- Swallow.
I love this song, I listen to it in the car all the time, I got my mom to like this song too, that's awesome. 

3.- Band of Horses- No One's Gonna Love You. ( Cover )

I love this song, and I love Helen's voice, omg, she is such a good singer. Go check her out on youtube, Helen's Channel.

4.- Paramore- The Only Exception. 
I remember I used to love Paramore, but I stopped listening to them, I just now started to listen to them again, and I love this song, my mom always said that my voice when I sing sound just like Hayley Williams voice, and I think that's kind of awesome.

That's everything for now, tomorrow I'll try to post a makeup look, since I know a lot of you guys have been missing posts like that, so I'll do my best to get one up tomorrow, and I might have a little something for you, but it's only a maybe. "Giveaway" maybe!!!!!

-What songs do you listen to?



  1. I rarely listen to any English songs, I listen to a lot of Japanese songs mainly pop music by singers like Kana Nishino and boybands like UVERworld. ^^

    恵美より ♥